LISTEN LIVE

Radio Schedule

  • SUNDAY
  • MONDAY
  • TUESDAY
  • WEDNESDAY
  • THURSDAY
  • FRIDAY
  • SATURDAY
    • 7:00 a.m. | Dottie’s Praise House - Dottie Peoples
    • 8:30 a.m. | Holy Mt. Carmel - Dr. Betty Hayes
    • 10:00 a.m. | Pilgrim Rest MBC - Pastor Martin Childs
    • 10:30 a.m. | 2nd Helpings - Pastor Bonita Beverly
    • 1:00 p.m. | Greater Faith Outreach - Bishop Benard Dotson
    • 2:00 p.m. | 2nd Helpings - Pastor Bonita Beverly
    • 3:00 p.m. | Greater New Birth - Bishop RJ Burt
    • 3:30 p.m. | Sister Latrice
  • 8:00 a.m. | Morning Mix - Sister Saryea & Brother Dennis Walton
  • 10:00 a.m. | Spirit & Truth = Power (2nd & 4th Mondays) - Sister Kaye Tucker
  • 11:00 a.m. | Hope Lutheran (Facts of Life) - Pastor Dennis Harmon
  • 12:00 pm | The Answer Book of Life - Mother Clara Atwater
  • 3:30 p.m. | SOS (Saving Our Selves) - Dorothy Williams
  • 4:00 p.m. | Moments of Faith - Bishop Benard Dotson
  • 5:15 p.m. | Apostolic Tabernacle - Pastor Paul
  • 10:00 a.m. | All Faith - A Spoken Word - Pastor Larry Thomas
  • 11:00 a.m. | Purity Products
  • 11:45 a.m. | In the Word (1stTuesdays) - Evangelist Shimika Harris
  • 12:00 pm | The Answer Book of Life - Mother Clara Atwater
  • 4:00 p.m. | Moments of Faith - Bishop Benard Dotson
  • 5:15 p.m. | Apostolic Tabernacle - Pastor Paul
  • 9:00 a.m. | Faith Walk (2nd & 4th) - Pastor Conner Jackson
  • 10:00 a.m. | Purity Products
  • 12:00 p.m. | The Answer Book of Life - Mother Clara Atwater
  • 2:00 p.m. | Greater New Bethel Church -  Bishop William Strong
  • 4:00 p.m. | Holy Temple Firstborn Church - Dr. Lezar Burnside
  • 4:30 p.m. | Providers Help - Dr. Cheryl Meeks
  • 4:45 p.m. | Kingdom Carrier Ministries International- Apostle King
  • 5:15 p.m. | Apostolic Tabernacle - Pastor Paul
  • 9:00 a.m. | Throwback Thursday - Sister Saryea
  • 10:00 a.m. | Purity Products
  • 12:00 p.m. | The Answer Book of Life - Mother Clara Atwater
  • 1:00 p.m. | Hayatt Pharmacy - Dr. Lester Carter
  • 1:30 p.m. | Arise - Dana World Patterson
  • 4:00 p.m. | Moments of Faith - Bishop Benard Dotson
  • 4:30 p.m. | Faith and Power - Pastor LaJoyce Dotson Smith
  • 5:15 p.m. | Apostolic Tabernacle - Pastor Paul
  • 5:45 p.m. | Word to the Streets - Brother Leonard Wilson
  • 8:00 a.m. | Morning Mix - Sister Saryea & Brother Dennis Walton
  • 10:45 a.m. | Latter Rain Church - Dr. Renee Prophet
  • 11:15 a.m. | Action for Christ - Bishop Aaron Woods
  • 12:00 p.m. | The Answer Book of Life - Mother Clara Atwater
  • 12:30 p.m. | Word on the Street - Prophet Archie Brown
  • 1:00 p.m. | The Word in Action - Pastor Jarvis Ellis
  • 3:00 p.m. | MAGV Quest Nation (2nd & 4th Fridays) - Debra Gillespie & Roy Washington
  • 4:00 p.m. | Holy Temple Firstborn - Dr. Lezar Burnside
  • 4:30 p.m. | Greater House of Joy - Pastor Robert White
  • 5:15 p.m. | Apostolic Tabernacle - Pastor Paul
  • 7:00 a.m. Bobby Jones Count-down
  • 8:30 a.m. | Holy Mount Carmel - Dr. Betty Hayes
  • 9:00 a.m. | United Sister Ministries
  • 9:30 a.m. |  Ambassadors for Christ (1st &3rd Saturdays) - Shepherdess Margaret Adams
  • 9:30 a.m. | Freedom Miracle Ministries (2nd & 4th Saturdays) - Pastor Edward Johnson
  • 10:00 a.m. | TWISS Ministries (2nd & 4th Saturdays) - Pastor Fenceroy
  • 10:15 a.m. | In the Word (2nd Saturdays) - Evangelist Shimika Harris
  • 10:45 a.m. | Signs, Miracles & Wonders (1st & 3rd Saturdays) - Apostle Wendell Spivey, Pastor Theresa Boyd
  • 11:15 a.m. | Kings Temple (2nd & 4th Saturdays) - Pastor Fuller
  • 12:15 p.m. | Bethesda Healing & Deliverance (3rd Saturdays) - Minister Elaine Chung
  • 12:30 p.m. Making the Truth Yours (2nd &4th Saturdays) - Pastor Martin Woodard
  • 1:00 p.m. | Let's Talk Education (1st & 3rd Sat) - Annie Woodward
  • 2:00 p.m. | Pool of Bethesda (2nd & 4th Saturdays) - Evangelist Mary Williams, Missionary Connie McKinley
© Copyright 2018 WGLB 1560 – All Rights Reserved | Website created by   Kingdom First Consulting